3160 White Tail Ln Unit A Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $245,433 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 White Tail Ln Unit A, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $259,358, approximately $206 per square foot. 3160 White Tail Ln Unit A is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Showers Mark W and Showers Kellie S
Bought by
Wilson Krista S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,728
Outstanding Balance
$35,222
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Debuche Helen M and Bebuche Gerald A
Bought by
Showers Mark W and Showers Kellie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Co Hunters Ridge Of Oshkosh Llc
Bought by
Debauche Helen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Krista S | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Showers Mark W | $129,500 | -- | |
| Showers Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Debauche Helen M | $134,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Krista S | $54,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,028 | $227,100 | $23,100 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,587 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $132,300 | $17,800 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $129,900 | $17,800 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $129,900 | $17,800 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $129,900 | $17,800 | $112,100 |
| 2013 | $3,250 | $129,900 | $17,800 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map