31609 Royalview Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31609 Royalview Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 31609 Royalview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Carl J Ruggeri
Bought by
Ruggeri Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1973
Bought by
Ruggeri Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggeri Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Ruggeri Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,650 | $13,000 | $62,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,650 | $13,000 | $62,650 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $48,500 | $10,680 | $37,820 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $48,500 | $10,680 | $37,820 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $48,500 | $10,680 | $37,820 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $41,100 | $9,050 | $32,050 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $41,100 | $9,050 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $38,910 | $15,990 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $38,910 | $15,990 | $22,920 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $38,910 | $15,990 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $38,910 | $15,990 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $38,910 | $15,990 | $22,920 |
| 2013 | $2,185 | $38,910 | $15,990 | $22,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map