3161 E Brigstock Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 E Brigstock Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $651,538, approximately $264 per square foot. 3161 E Brigstock Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Cashman David J
Bought by
Hornsby Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,023
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsby Anthony L | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornsby Anthony L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $546,800 | $131,000 | $415,800 |
| 2024 | $4,892 | $510,800 | $111,000 | $399,800 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $482,200 | $106,000 | $376,200 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $460,000 | $103,000 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $419,700 | $101,000 | $318,700 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $405,800 | $101,000 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $405,800 | $101,000 | $304,800 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $392,300 | $101,000 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $374,000 | $100,000 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $370,700 | $96,000 | $274,700 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $355,200 | $96,000 | $259,200 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $346,000 | $96,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map