3161 Hitching Post Ln Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $602,439 - $654,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,556
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 Hitching Post Ln, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $627,610, approximately $176 per square foot. 3161 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including India Hook Elementary School, Dutchman Creek Middle School, and Rock Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Hood J Gary J and Hood Anne H
Bought by
Hood J Gary J and Hood Anne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood J Gary J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $16,108 | $2,104 | $14,004 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $14,007 | $1,978 | $12,029 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $14,007 | $1,978 | $12,029 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $14,007 | $1,978 | $12,029 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,007 | $1,978 | $12,029 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $14,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $12,180 | $2,000 | $10,180 |
| 2013 | $2,841 | $13,660 | $1,836 | $11,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map