Estimated Value: $590,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 Jamber Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $612,948, approximately $195 per square foot. 3161 Jamber Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Bower Eric M and Bower Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,437
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Eric M | $264,400 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bower Eric M | $26,437 | |
| Open | Bower Eric M | $209,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,385 | $266,875 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,385 | $266,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $259,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $245,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $238,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $231,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $227,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $222,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $218,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $287,747 | $60,000 | $227,747 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $267,479 | $25,000 | $242,479 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $259,196 | $25,000 | $234,196 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $240,428 | $25,000 | $215,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map