Estimated Value: $299,349 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 Moon Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $337,837, approximately $189 per square foot. 3161 Moon Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,302 | $76,227 | $17,374 | $58,853 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $70,917 | $20,972 | $49,945 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $70,917 | $20,972 | $49,945 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $70,917 | $20,972 | $49,945 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $61,510 | $18,190 | $43,320 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $61,510 | $18,190 | $43,320 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $61,510 | $18,190 | $43,320 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $54,980 | $15,530 | $39,450 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $54,980 | $15,530 | $39,450 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $54,980 | $15,530 | $39,450 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $48,300 | $13,640 | $34,660 |
| 2013 | $2,296 | $48,300 | $13,640 | $34,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map