3161 Villa Ave Bronx, NY 10468
Jerome Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,110,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3161 Villa Ave, Bronx, NY 10468 and is currently estimated at $996,000, approximately $332 per square foot. 3161 Villa Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 Sheila Mencher, Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II, and Charter High School for Law & Social Justice.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Ramlall Diaram and Ramlall Sewranie
Bought by
Ramlall Diaram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Delena Anthony W /Sole Dist and Delena Gloria/Soledist
Bought by
Decaprio Donna Marie and Decaprio Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1994
Sold by
Delena Gary/Sole Dist and Delena George/Soledist Of
Bought by
Decaprio Donna Marie and Decaprio Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramlall Diaram | -- | -- | |
| Decaprio Donna Marie | -- | -- | |
| Decaprio Donna Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,587 | $29,238 | $4,137 | $25,101 |
| 2025 | $5,533 | $29,238 | $4,855 | $24,383 |
| 2024 | $5,533 | $28,949 | $5,726 | $23,223 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $27,336 | $5,579 | $21,757 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $49,380 | $10,740 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $40,080 | $10,740 | $29,340 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $44,280 | $10,740 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $4,754 | $40,200 | $10,740 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $22,780 | $6,630 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $21,496 | $8,845 | $12,651 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $20,304 | $8,551 | $11,753 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $20,304 | $7,433 | $12,871 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $20,104 | $6,934 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map