3162 3rd Rd Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $393,061
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3162 3rd Rd, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $342,015, approximately $190 per square foot. 3162 3rd Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Bondurant Rich L and Bondurant Mary Ann
Bought by
Bondurant Rick D and Sahlhoff Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondurant Rick D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $172,800 | $110,700 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $170,800 | $122,300 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $140,300 | $93,800 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $117,700 | $76,500 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $112,000 | $73,900 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $119,900 | $82,300 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $118,000 | $82,400 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $123,900 | $89,500 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $130,900 | $92,200 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $131,600 | $92,800 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map