3162 Olympia Ln Naples, FL 34114
Fiddler's Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $1,991,795
Studio
--
Bath
2,967
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3162 Olympia Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $1,782,699, approximately $600 per square foot. 3162 Olympia Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Savoie Jean Claude and Savoie Aline
Bought by
Savoie Jean Claude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Savoie Jean Claude and Savoie Aline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,448
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,467,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Bought by
Savoie Jean Claude and Savoie Aline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,448
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,467,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Bought by
Savoie Jean Claude and Savoie Aline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoie Jean Claude | -- | Attorney | |
| Savoie Jean Claude | $867,867 | First American Title | |
| Savoie Jean Claude | $867,900 | -- | |
| Savoie Jean Claude | $10,740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savoie Jean Claude | $396,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,962 | $926,237 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,520 | $842,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,520 | $765,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,665 | $695,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,042 | $632,632 | $109,001 | $523,631 |
| 2020 | $8,174 | $578,737 | $74,638 | $504,099 |
| 2019 | $8,919 | $626,468 | $157,035 | $469,433 |
| 2018 | $9,187 | $636,333 | $151,493 | $484,840 |
| 2017 | $8,793 | $597,580 | $151,493 | $446,087 |
| 2016 | $9,295 | $640,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map