Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Barlow
Keller Williams Home Town Realty
(937) 609-9638
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $253,000
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom gem sits on over 1 acre of land, offering space, privacy, and a backyard perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Loaded with upgrades, this home is move-in ready; new roof (2017), new well pump (2018), updated gutters with gutter guards (2020), a stylish wood fence (2020), new water heater (2023), fully upgraded kitchen (2023), gorgeous new hard surface flooring (2023), and new septic (2024). The backyard oasis includes a beautiful 20x15 concreate stamped patio along with 20x10 storage shed. This home truly has it all. Enjoy the perfect blend of contemporary comfort and serene outdoor living in this meticulously maintained property. Be sure to schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Home Town Realty License #2023003220 Listed on: 05/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Donna | $240,000 | Sterling Land Title | |
| Fuller Donna | $240,000 | Sterling Land Title | |
| Sweitzer Kevin | $138,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Ashley Christopher | $115,900 | Hallmark Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweitzer Kevin | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashley Christopher | $110,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $240,000 | +0.4% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $69,290 | $16,250 | $53,040 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $51,770 | $11,430 | $40,340 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $51,770 | $11,430 | $40,340 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $51,770 | $11,430 | $40,340 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $42,090 | $8,730 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $42,090 | $8,730 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $42,090 | $8,730 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $37,190 | $9,600 | $27,590 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $32,530 | $9,601 | $22,929 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $31,497 | $9,601 | $21,896 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $28,893 | $8,729 | $20,164 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $28,893 | $8,729 | $20,164 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $28,893 | $8,729 | $20,164 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alicia Barlow
Keller Williams Home Town Realty
(937) 609-9638
60 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1038714
APN: 18-00600-01430-1036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.