3162 Smiley Rd Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $459,161
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3162 Smiley Rd, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $430,540, approximately $175 per square foot. 3162 Smiley Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bridgeway Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M
Bought by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,750
Outstanding Balance
$32,641
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M G
Bought by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M G
Bought by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,575
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M G
Bought by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley M G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Cornwell Robert W and Cornwell Mary F
Bought by
Basta James M and Basta Kelley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basta James M | -- | None Available | |
| Basta James M | -- | None Available | |
| Basta James M | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Basta James M | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Basta James M | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Basta James M | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Basta James M | -- | None Available | |
| Basta James M | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basta James M | $190,750 | |
| Closed | Basta James M | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Basta James M | $205,575 | |
| Closed | Basta James M | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $90,570 | $20,540 | $70,030 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $74,220 | $13,360 | $60,860 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $74,220 | $13,360 | $60,860 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $61,560 | $9,270 | $52,290 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $61,560 | $9,270 | $52,290 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $62,740 | $8,970 | $53,770 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $62,740 | $8,970 | $53,770 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $49,610 | $8,020 | $41,590 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $49,610 | $8,020 | $41,590 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $42,320 | $6,120 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $42,320 | $6,120 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $42,850 | $7,070 | $35,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map