3163 120th St Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $318,927 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3163 120th St, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $382,982. 3163 120th St is a home with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School and Frederic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc A Wi
Bought by
Pierce Dalton S and Pierce Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Buck Stop Llc
Bought by
Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Buck Stop Llc
Bought by
Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Buck Stop Llc
Bought by
Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,585
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Buckstop Llc
Bought by
Hochstetler Calvin and Hochstetler Emma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Dalton S | $348,000 | Citizens State Bank Of Roseau | |
| Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc | -- | St Croix County Abstract & T | |
| Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc | $244,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T | |
| Hochstetler Calvin | $61,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Northern Lights Wildlife Farm Llc | $382,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $279,600 | $18,600 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $279,600 | $18,600 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $279,600 | $18,600 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $97,100 | $12,600 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $81,600 | $12,600 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $425 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | $698 | $47,600 | $45,800 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map