NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $536,000 - $558,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,171 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,119 / mo

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 3-minute walk to Slide Park

About This Home

As of August 2021

This is it! Desirable Gilbert Neighborhood with a Stunning Single Level Home Featuring 3 Spacious Bedrooms + Den or Office and 2 Updated Bathrooms. Neutral Flooring Throughout * Tile and Wood Laminated Floors Through Out. The Updated Kitchen has Granite Counters * Tiled Back Splash * Loads of Cabinets * Large Walk in Pantry * Breakfast Bar * Stainless Steel Appliances * Gas Range * Microwave. Spacious Family and Living Rooms * Diagonal Tile. Huge Owners Bedroom * Completely Remodel Owners Bathroom * New Quartz in Both Bathrooms. 17 Seer A/C installed in 2020 * Ceiling Fans * Oversized Covered Patio * Sunscreens * Large Corner Lot * Mature Trees * North/South Exposure. Great Access to Shopping, Restaurants & Entertainment. This Home will Not Disappoint You!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Nawrocki

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR104803000 Listed on: 08/09/2021

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Pamela Dial

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA522262000

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Toon

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR005653000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,890

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Schools

  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 124
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-79-312

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vision Community Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,890

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Chandler Heights
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 71.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmal01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-892-5300
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY SHADOWS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 207.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2171.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 71.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Country Shadows
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 212.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Community

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-79-312

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1890.0
  • Tax Lot: 124

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Veak Leonard and Veak Billye F
Bought by
Heard Tolentino Cynthia J and Heard Tolentino Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Jim Nawrocki
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Mark Toon
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Current Estimated Value
$542,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2014
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$262,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Mclaughlin Michael J and Mclaughlin Terrie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Mayer Nancy B
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Mayer Nancy B
Bought by
Mayer Nancy B and Mayer Eric N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,300
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Mayer Nancy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,244
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heard Tolentino Cynthia J $450,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Veak Leonard $259,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Mclaughlin Michael J $145,000 Security Title Agency
U S Bank National Association $172,000 Great American Title Agency
Mayer Nancy B -- --
Mayer Nancy B $267,805 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Veak Leonard $203,200
Previous Owner Mayer Nancy B $321,300
Previous Owner Mayer Nancy B $214,244
Closed Mayer Nancy B $53,561
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $450,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $450,000 +71.4% $207 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold $262,500 -2.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2014 12/12/14 Price Changed $267,900 +1.1% $123 / Sq Ft
08/17/2014 08/17/14 For Sale $264,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,846 $24,947 -- --
2024 $1,879 $23,759 -- --
2023 $1,879 $39,750 $7,950 $31,800
2022 $1,812 $29,600 $5,920 $23,680
2021 $1,900 $27,280 $5,450 $21,830
2020 $1,890 $25,550 $5,110 $20,440
2019 $1,814 $23,130 $4,620 $18,510
2018 $1,759 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2017 $1,647 $21,130 $4,220 $16,910
2016 $1,584 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2015 $1,538 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6276877

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-79-312

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.