S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Perryman
Murney Associates - Primrose
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $281,000
SUBJECT HAS MULTIPLE OFFERS IN PLACE... PRESENT ALL, FINAL, HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS BY 5PM SATURDAY 11/02 FOR YOUR OFFER TO BE CONSIDERED BY SELLER... Great southeast neighborhood, conveniently located close to shopping and dining. This home offers over 1900 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 living areas, generous sized rooms, wood burning fireplace, ample storage, privacy fenced backyard, mature trees all on a corner lot. Lots of potential!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scott Perryman
Murney Associates - Primrose Listed on: 10/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Wilken
Rand Holland REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowden Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rowden Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rowden Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rowden Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rowden Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Michael | -- | Hogan Land Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | For Sale | $44,999 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $31,920 | $5,700 | $26,220 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $28,880 | $4,750 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $28,880 | $4,750 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $24,150 | $4,750 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $24,150 | $4,750 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $22,550 | $4,750 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $22,550 | $4,750 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $22,020 | $3,800 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $21,320 | $3,800 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $21,320 | $3,800 | $17,520 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $21,320 | $3,800 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $20,540 | $3,800 | $16,740 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Scott Perryman
Murney Associates - Primrose
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Aaron Wilken
Rand Holland REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2013
somo.rets.512001234
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11315744
APN: 12-21-407-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.