R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rolando Guzman
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 523-0072
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $446,000
Beautiful and clean property, features 4 bedrooms , 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage , tile all around. This awesome house in Green Valley is ready for your clients to call it home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Signature Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: rolandj35@gmail.com License #S.0044314 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiallo Zulanys Perez | $450,000 | Core Title | |
| Vargas Juan Pablo Almara | $305,000 | Security 1St Title | |
| Rolando Guzman Llc | $230,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Owens Marithe | $207,040 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bargas Maria | $186,434 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Marithe | -- | None Available | |
| Cavallo Anna Marie | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Marithe | $134,000 | First Amer Title Paseo Verde | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $148,750 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Herring Daniel | $305,000 | Community Title | |
| Holly William | -- | Community Title | |
| Holly William | $260,000 | Community Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiallo Zulanys Perez | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Juan Pablo Almara | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring Daniel | $244,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -7.2% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | +59.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,028 | $75,118 | $39,200 | $35,918 |
| 2025 | $1,878 | $74,963 | $37,450 | $37,513 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $74,963 | $37,450 | $37,513 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $72,464 | $35,350 | $37,114 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $65,252 | $30,590 | $34,662 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $60,233 | $26,600 | $33,633 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $58,429 | $24,500 | $33,929 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $56,105 | $22,050 | $34,055 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $53,242 | $19,950 | $33,292 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $53,864 | $19,600 | $34,264 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $49,608 | $14,350 | $35,258 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $46,461 | $11,200 | $35,261 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $44,865 | $9,625 | $35,240 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rolando Guzman
Signature Real Estate Group
(702) 523-0072
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michel Prieto Acosta
DH Capital Realty
(702) 592-4738
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jesus Esparza
City National Properties
(702) 807-5577
3 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2658054
APN: 178-06-611-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.