3163 Summit Sky Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,428,598
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,930
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3163 Summit Sky Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,348,199, approximately $273 per square foot. 3163 Summit Sky Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Damian James D and Damian Ann L
Bought by
Damian Ann L and Damian James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Ann L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,846 | $915,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,624 | $889,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,624 | $863,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,511 | $838,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,508 | $813,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,240 | $790,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,591 | $767,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,802 | $723,068 | $0 | $0 |