Estimated Value: $415,011 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31632 Apple Valley Rd, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $438,503, approximately $226 per square foot. 31632 Apple Valley Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Braden Anna M and Saunders Anna M
Bought by
Braden Randy J and Braden Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Winslow Donald and Winslow Carolyn
Bought by
Saunders Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,577
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Randy J | -- | -- | |
| Saunders Anna M | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Anna M | $81,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $391,200 | $124,000 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $373,000 | $124,000 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $366,400 | $124,000 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $381,350 | $132,850 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $297,900 | $62,000 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $222,500 | $44,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $179,900 | $35,500 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $104,600 | $24,500 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map