3165 Bird Dr Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Bird Dr, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $246,570, approximately $168 per square foot. 3165 Bird Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Popovich Charles T
Bought by
Dunlavey Dean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,651
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,919
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlavey Dean E | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlavey Dean E | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $70,600 | $12,110 | $58,490 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $70,600 | $12,110 | $58,490 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $51,840 | $11,270 | $40,570 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $51,840 | $11,270 | $40,570 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $51,840 | $11,270 | $40,570 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $45,360 | $11,270 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $45,360 | $11,270 | $34,090 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $38,080 | $11,270 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $38,080 | $11,270 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $38,080 | $11,270 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $38,080 | $11,270 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $38,080 | $11,270 | $26,810 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $38,080 | $11,270 | $26,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map