3165 E 30th St Tucson, AZ 85713
Barrio Centro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,324 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 E 30th St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $258,331, approximately $205 per square foot. 3165 E 30th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Duarte Nancy and Duarte Andres G
Bought by
Duarte Andres G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Duarte Andres G
Bought by
Duarte Andres G and Duarte Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Andres G | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Duarte Andres G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duarte Andres G | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte Andres G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duarte Andres G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History