Estimated Value: $518,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Indian Ln, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $542,851, approximately $383 per square foot. 3165 Indian Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Alice L. Smith Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Samson Stephan
Bought by
Carrillo Erick and Samson Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,909
Outstanding Balance
$448,460
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Erick | $485,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Erick | $457,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,731 | $86,468 | $47,250 | $39,218 |
| 2025 | $2,242 | $87,573 | $47,250 | $40,323 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $87,432 | $46,200 | $41,232 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $85,553 | $46,200 | $39,353 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $66,355 | $33,250 | $33,105 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $59,024 | $25,830 | $33,194 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $57,338 | $23,870 | $33,468 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $55,965 | $23,170 | $32,795 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $49,834 | $17,465 | $32,369 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $47,952 | $15,260 | $32,692 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $47,668 | $13,930 | $33,738 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $46,710 | $12,740 | $33,970 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $43,111 | $10,115 | $32,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,210 | $8,505 | $32,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map