Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3165 Old North Carolina 75, Stem, NC 27581. 3165 Old North Carolina 75 is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Michael Brandon and Roberts Heather W
Bought by
Flat River Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Partnership Mule Shoe
Bought by
Roberts Michael Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Yates Darian J
Bought by
Mule Shoe Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Arrington Michel W and Arrington Kathy M
Bought by
Mule Shoe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flat River Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Michael Brandon | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Michael Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mule Shoe Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Mule Shoe | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $128,406 | $35,000 | $93,406 |
| 2024 | $959 | $128,406 | $35,000 | $93,406 |
| 2023 | $941 | $83,239 | $24,000 | $59,239 |
| 2022 | $794 | $83,239 | $24,000 | $59,239 |
| 2021 | $744 | $83,239 | $24,000 | $59,239 |
| 2020 | $744 | $83,239 | $24,000 | $59,239 |
| 2019 | $744 | $83,239 | $24,000 | $59,239 |
| 2018 | $744 | $83,239 | $24,000 | $59,239 |
| 2016 | $694 | $73,693 | $24,000 | $49,693 |
| 2015 | $657 | $73,693 | $24,000 | $49,693 |
| 2014 | $657 | $73,693 | $24,000 | $49,693 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,693 | $24,000 | $49,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map