31658 Davy St Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,862 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31658 Davy St, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $143,716, approximately $213 per square foot. 31658 Davy St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Sekulovski Mitre
Bought by
Sekulovski Mitre and Sekulovski Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Rissmann Thomas
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekulovski Mitre | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $40,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $64,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $58,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $50,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $47,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $44,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $41,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $38,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $36,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $34,240 | $7,210 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $34,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map