3166 Anton Dr Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Anton Dr, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $306,988, approximately $167 per square foot. 3166 Anton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Haine Janet Lynn
Bought by
Haine Janet Lynn and Janet Lynn Haine Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Bange Michael L and Bange Nicole M
Bought by
Haine Janet Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,555
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Bale Michael L and Bale Bregida G
Bought by
Bange Tyler K and Lapointe Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Bond Tamara L
Bought by
Bale Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Bond Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,200
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haine Janet Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Haine Janet Lynn | $168,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Bange Tyler K | $157,500 | First American Title | |
| Bale Michael L | $124,000 | -- | |
| Bond Tamara L | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haine Janet Lynn | $68,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bange Tyler K | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bond Tamara L | $114,200 | |
| Closed | Bange Tyler K | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,708 | $83,067 | $19,287 | $63,780 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $74,640 | $17,330 | $57,310 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $68,310 | $15,730 | $52,580 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $65,870 | $15,170 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $65,870 | $15,170 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $62,650 | $14,430 | $48,220 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $56,200 | $13,140 | $43,060 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $54,290 | $12,690 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $52,100 | $12,180 | $39,920 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $49,460 | $11,560 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $46,960 | $10,790 | $36,170 |
| 2013 | $4,040 | $47,280 | $10,860 | $36,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map