3166 E Palm Dr Unit 61 Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 E Palm Dr Unit 61, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $704,289, approximately $519 per square foot. 3166 E Palm Dr Unit 61 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Helme Donald N
Bought by
Helme Donald N and Donald N Helme Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helme Donald N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $217,322 | $71,842 | $145,480 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $213,061 | $70,433 | $142,628 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $208,884 | $69,052 | $139,832 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $204,789 | $67,698 | $137,091 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $200,774 | $66,371 | $134,403 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $198,716 | $65,691 | $133,025 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $194,820 | $64,403 | $130,417 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $191,000 | $63,140 | $127,860 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $187,255 | $61,902 | $125,353 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $183,584 | $60,688 | $122,896 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $180,827 | $59,777 | $121,050 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $177,285 | $58,606 | $118,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map