Estimated Value: $625,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Fairview Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $688,058, approximately $248 per square foot. 3166 Fairview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Francisco R Rivera and Rivera Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,581
Outstanding Balance
$345,352
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$342,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Av Associates Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Francisco R Rivera | $402,400 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $96,500 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Francisco R Rivera | $415,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,391 | $211,369 | $52,500 | $158,869 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $153,304 | $25,326 | $127,978 |
| 2022 | $8,403 | $153,304 | $25,326 | $127,978 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $153,304 | $25,326 | $127,978 |
| 2020 | $8,780 | $150,080 | $25,030 | $125,050 |
| 2019 | $8,600 | $150,080 | $25,030 | $125,050 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $144,740 | $25,030 | $119,710 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map