$382,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $2,350/month

Total Views 6,111
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,318 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Don't miss this 4BR/2BA contemporary 3-level split in SW County, Hidden Valley School district! Vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan flow into a remodeled kitchen with leathered granite countertops and soft-close cabinets. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms - one with access to a large screened porch--perfect for relaxing. The lower level features a private primary suite with sunroom access, walk-in closet, full bath, and laundry. Carport plus a large garage currently used for storage but perfect for man-cave/workshop and is even climate-controlled! HVAC & Roof replaced in 2021, Washer/Dryer 2yrs old, Oven less than 1 yr.

Listing Agent

Alison O'Brien

MKB, REALTORS(r) License #0225235451 Listed on: 05/01/2026

MKB, REALTORS(r)

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 21

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,746

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Heating System: Forced Air Gas
  • Fireplace(s): Primary Bedroom
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Major Appliances: Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Views: Mountain(s)
  • Addl Covered Parking S Q F T: 512
  • AddlCoveredPrkng: Garage Detached
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 700.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • FullBathsFullBathsLowerLvl: 1
  • Internet Access: Fiber
  • InternetAccessCurntInternetProv: GloFiber
  • LaundryLaundryLowerLevel: 1
  • LowerBelowGrdFin Sq Ft: 918.00
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • MasterBedroomsMasterBRLowerLvl: 1
  • NumberAddCovSpaces: 2.00
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 1.00
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No
  • Primary Covered Parking S Q F T: 512
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Carport Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: 3 Lvl Split, Contemporary
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1400
  • TotalBdrm: 4
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 3.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2318.00
  • TotalUnfin Sq Ft: 132.00
  • UncoveredNumberSpaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Parking: Designated Spaces
  • Unfinished Attached S Q F T Lower Below Grd Unfin S Q F T: 132.00
  • UpperAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 700.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Natural Gas
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• Lot Description: Cleared, Level
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.24
  • Lot: 8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1970

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 3746.11

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,614 $350,900 $61,800 $289,100
2024 $2,939 $282,600 $57,000 $225,600
2023 $2,640 $249,100 $47,500 $201,600
2022 $2,421 $222,100 $40,900 $181,200
2021 $2,267 $208,000 $40,900 $167,100
2020 $2,126 $195,000 $38,000 $157,000
2019 $2,040 $187,200 $38,000 $149,200
2018 $1,993 $184,300 $38,000 $146,300
2017 $1,993 $182,800 $38,000 $144,800
2016 $1,954 $179,300 $38,000 $141,300
2015 $1,937 $177,700 $38,000 $139,700
2014 $1,918 $176,000 $38,000 $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $382,000 -3.3% $165 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $395,000 +17.9% $170 / Sq Ft
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Sold $335,000 -1.5% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 For Sale $339,950 +100.0% $147 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $170,000 -2.8% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2014 05/17/14 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 For Sale $174,950 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $335,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed $166,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $131,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 927119

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 076.15-03-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.