3166 Haven Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $486,980 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Haven Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $522,495, approximately $155 per square foot. 3166 Haven Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Franklin Julian
Bought by
Franklin Kim C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Christianson Franklin Julian and Christianson Franklin Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Kim C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christianson Franklin Julian | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christianson Franklin Julian | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,231 | $142,583 | $19,513 | $123,070 |
| 2024 | $12,309 | $132,920 | $18,191 | $114,729 |
| 2023 | $15,313 | $117,442 | $16,073 | $101,369 |
| 2022 | $15,313 | $119,404 | $14,016 | $105,388 |
| 2021 | $14,770 | $110,919 | $13,020 | $97,899 |
| 2020 | $13,899 | $107,365 | $12,603 | $94,762 |
| 2019 | $13,935 | $103,186 | $12,112 | $91,074 |
| 2018 | $13,335 | $105,340 | $17,996 | $87,344 |
| 2017 | $12,942 | $102,531 | $17,516 | $85,015 |
| 2016 | $14,405 | $106,819 | $18,674 | $88,145 |
| 2015 | $13,759 | $99,766 | $17,441 | $82,325 |
| 2014 | $13,118 | $102,676 | $13,001 | $89,675 |
| 2012 | $11,742 | $103,172 | $13,064 | $90,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map