$367,500
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

3166 Kingstree Ct Dublin, OH 43017

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$229 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

104 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Enjoy brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout the entire condo, including the lower level--truly move-in ready in an amazing community. The great room features soaring ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace with raised hearth, flanking bookcases, and a bright, open feel. The eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and loads of cabinet space. Spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, vanity area, and private shower room. A second bedroom, full bath, and big laundry room complete the first floor. The finished, lower level with brand new carpeting, adds flexible bonus space. Two patios (front and back) plus a large 2-car garage! Furnace and Hot Water Heater 6/20! Ready for new buyers to just move in and enjoy this wonderful home & community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Chambers

Keller Williams Consultants License #427277 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Keller Williams Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Hadder

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #413577

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Common Walls
  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include cable/satellite, ext. building maint., insurance, irrigation, lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 288-8279
  • Bob Hammond HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590-206579

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,581

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 236.28
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall, No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Bob Hammond
  • Association Fee: 1086.0
  • Phone: 614-288-8279
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable/Satellite, Ext. Building Maint., Insurance, Irrigation, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590-206579
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6581.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2017
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Pease Pease Edward W Edward W and Pease Edward W
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$249,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Pease Edward W and Pease Sandra R
Bought by
The Edward W And Sandra R Pease Rv Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Walters Marianne and Hausfeld Revocable L Norbert W
List Price
$238,500
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-5.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Copenhaver Charles L and Copenhaver Dorothy L
Bought by
Hausfeld Norbert W and Hausfeld Revocable L Norbert W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Copenhaver Charles L and Copenhaver Dorothy L
Bought by
Copenhaver Charles L and Copenhaver Dorothy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1987
Bought by
Copenhaver Charles L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $249,900 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Executors Deed -- Attorney
Executors Deed $225,900 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $112,800 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $367,500 -3.0% $229 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $379,000 -2.0% $236 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $386,900 -0.8% $241 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $389,900 +56.0% $243 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $249,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Sale $249,900 +10.6% $156 / Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Sold $226,000 -5.2% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 For Sale $238,500 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,581 $104,170 $23,280 $80,890
2024 $6,581 $104,170 $23,280 $80,890
2023 $6,492 $104,170 $23,280 $80,890
2022 $5,992 $91,180 $25,200 $65,980
2021 $6,089 $91,180 $25,200 $65,980
2020 $6,053 $91,180 $25,200 $65,980
2019 $5,699 $75,990 $21,000 $54,990
2018 $2,863 $75,990 $21,000 $54,990
2017 $5,136 $75,990 $21,000 $54,990
2016 $3,604 $58,840 $10,010 $48,830
2015 $1,813 $58,840 $10,010 $48,830
2014 $3,630 $58,840 $10,010 $48,830
2013 $1,740 $56,035 $9,520 $46,515

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226002568

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 590-206579

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.