NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $482,724 - $521,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,552 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2018

Last sale price $346,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,632 / mo

About This Home

Award Winning Batavia Schools! 3700 Finished Sq ft in affordable Savannah Subdivision. Big kitchen on your wish list? Your search is OVER! H-U-G-E kitchen has large center island, butler pantry all overlooking Family room w/gas start Fireplace. 1st floor Den/Office perfect for those of us who work from home. Formal Living Rm/Dining Rm. Master Suite has walk in closet plus luxury and modified master bath to include soaker tub. Double sinks in all 2nd floor bathrooms. Fully/professionally finished basement w/9ft ceilings, custom bar, recreation area, bath and plenty of storage space. *Theater Equipment not incld. The list of upgrades is long such as budget friendly-zoned HVAC. Chandelier w/Genie Lift. 6 Panel doors, custom staircase and more. The Unilock patio/yard is one of the prettiest in the entire subdivision. This is an original owner that has kept the home IMMACULATE! Nothing to do but MOVE IN! Bonus-Excellent location near I-88(minutes),shopping, restaurants and 3 train stations.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2018
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$346,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.14%
Current Estimated Value
$497,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$331,705
Outstanding Balance
$294,084
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,097

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Barnicle Brian and Cesak Sheri A
Bought by
Cesak Sheri A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Barnicle Brian and Cesak Sheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,425
Interest Rate
8.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgill Benjamin L $346,000 Baird & Warner Title Servies
Cesak Sheri A -- --
Barnicle Brian $253,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgill Benjamin L $331,705
Previous Owner Barnicle Brian $227,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Sold $346,000 -1.1% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2018 11/04/18 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Sale $350,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,146 $137,330 $18,663 $118,667
2023 $11,022 $124,642 $16,939 $107,703
2022 $10,677 $116,488 $15,831 $100,657
2021 $10,308 $110,478 $15,014 $95,464
2020 $10,128 $108,354 $14,725 $93,629
2019 $9,984 $104,518 $14,204 $90,314
2018 $9,253 $100,537 $13,663 $86,874
2017 $9,077 $97,221 $13,212 $84,009
2016 $8,950 $94,389 $12,827 $81,562
2015 -- $92,240 $12,535 $79,705
2014 -- $86,669 $12,140 $74,529
2013 -- $86,301 $13,226 $73,075
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.