3166 Willow Leaf Dr Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $849,196 - $981,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3166 Willow Leaf Dr, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $921,049, approximately $280 per square foot. 3166 Willow Leaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Gwinnett Middle School, North Gwinnett High School, and The Goddard School - Sugar Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Gupta Kamal K
Bought by
Gupta Chhavi Trust and Gupta Kamal Krishan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Hsc Mcginnis Llc
Bought by
Gupta Kamal K and Gupta Chhavi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,260
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Chhavi Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gupta Kamal K | $320,325 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gupta Kamal K | $256,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,726 | $371,200 | $44,080 | $327,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $280,000 | $54,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $280,000 | $54,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $286,640 | $54,000 | $232,640 |
| 2021 | $887 | $179,840 | $38,400 | $141,440 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $179,840 | $38,400 | $141,440 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $189,480 | $38,400 | $151,080 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $158,160 | $39,600 | $118,560 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $131,640 | $28,000 | $103,640 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $131,640 | $28,000 | $103,640 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $131,640 | $28,000 | $103,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map