31662 Nelson Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,484 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31662 Nelson Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $261,621, approximately $178 per square foot. 31662 Nelson Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Fami Hovan Cynthia M
Bought by
Fami Hovan Cynthia M and Cynthia M Hovan Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Hambaum Erick E
Bought by
Fami Hambaum Erick E and Erick E Hambaum Revocable Family Trsut
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Hambaum Sylvia A
Bought by
Hambaum Erick E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fami Hovan Cynthia M | -- | None Available | |
| Fami Hambaum Erick E | -- | None Available | |
| Hambaum Erick E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $120,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $58 | $112,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $101,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $88,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $83,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $78,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $73,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $61,120 | $9,090 | $52,030 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $61,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map