3167 Griggsview Ct Columbus, OH 43221
Scioto Trace NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,811/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Ranch Style House
- Community Pool
- Ridgewood Elementary School Rated 9+
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Introducing this charming and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo situated in a private wooded setting. The open concept welcomes you home when you enter the front door. A large kitchen provides ample counterspace, cabinets & pantry for all your daily and entertaining needs. The large counter leading into the dining area has updated lighting and is perfect for a buffet. The dining area opens to the comfortable family room with woodburning fireplace and sliding doors to the rear deck. The large primary bedroom also has sliding doors to the private screened porch and offers a large walk-in closet and full bath with new shower. The second bedroom is also generous in size with double closet. An additional full bath with tub/shower is perfect for guests. You will also find a large storage closet perfect for all your extras. Relax on the screened porch and open the sliding doors to allow the upcoming weather to fill your place with fresh air. Outside you will find a ''deep'' one car garage with additional storage shelves. Brand new electrical panel and dishwasher (installing 4/2)! This community offers a swimming pool perfect for those summer days just around the corner. Near parks, freeway and the Scioto River. Simplified living in this terrific community.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,766
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
- Cul-De-Sac
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,704 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 560-186098
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common area only, ext. building maint., insurance, lawn care, recreation, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
- Association Phone (614) 326-7295
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $84,560 | $16,800 | $67,760 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $84,560 | $16,800 | $67,760 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $84,560 | $16,800 | $67,760 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $66,920 | $10,500 | $56,420 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $66,920 | $10,500 | $56,420 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $66,920 | $10,500 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $55,760 | $8,750 | $47,010 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $55,760 | $8,750 | $47,010 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $55,760 | $8,750 | $47,010 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $44,770 | $7,770 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $44,770 | $7,770 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $44,770 | $7,770 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $44,765 | $7,770 | $36,995 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +80.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $152,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Sold | $152,000 | -6.5% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2014 08/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $152,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $123,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $102,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226004864
APN: 560-186098
- 3157 Griggsview Ct Unit 3
- 3252 Noreen Dr
- 3246 Summerdale Ln Unit 34
- 3479 Greenbank Ct
- 3561 Kingsway Dr
- 3430 Fishinger Mill Dr
- 3660 Hilliard Station Rd Unit 3660
- 3539 Watergrass Hill Dr
- 3705 Hilliard Station Rd Unit 3705
- 3377 Eastwoodlands Trail Unit 3377
- 3404 Smiley's Corner
- 3422 Smiley's Corner
- 3614 Rochfort Bridge Dr
- 3655 Dinsmore Castle Dr
- 3757 Mill Stream Dr Unit 12
- 3818 Riverwatch Ln
- 3827 Rockpointe Dr
- 3696 Bushmill Falls Dr
- 3782 Falls Circle Dr Unit 25
- 3815 Mill Stream Dr
- 3427 Fishinger Mill Dr Unit 3427
- 3580 Kinsale Head Dr
- 3280 Mill Run Dr
- 2635 Woodstock Rd
- 2509 Bristol Rd
- 2343 Cranford Rd
- 2575 Quarry Trails Dr
- 3259 Longspur Dr
- 2299 River Oaks Dr
- 2555 Shore Line Ln