3168 12th Ave SE Hickory, NC 28602
East Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 12th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $227,365, approximately $163 per square foot. 3168 12th Ave SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Webb A. Murray Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Bought by
Vang Ger and Sai Yang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Ger | $82,500 | -- | |
| Vang Ger | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $197,800 | $16,300 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $197,800 | $16,300 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $197,800 | $16,300 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $99,100 | $16,300 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $99,100 | $16,300 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $98,800 | $15,800 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $98,800 | $15,800 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $99,800 | $17,500 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map