3168 Agate St Philadelphia, PA 19134
Port Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,394 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Agate St, Philadelphia, PA 19134 and is currently estimated at $156,849, approximately $180 per square foot. 3168 Agate St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Richmond School, Kensington High School, and Kensington Health Sciences Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey R and Strockbine Sharon A
Bought by
Oczkowski Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey R and Strockbine Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oczkowski Wanda | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,541 | $130,400 | $26,080 | $104,320 |
| 2025 | $1,541 | $130,400 | $26,080 | $104,320 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $130,400 | $26,080 | $104,320 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $110,100 | $22,020 | $88,080 |
| 2022 | $967 | $110,100 | $22,020 | $88,080 |
| 2021 | $967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $6,243 | $52,557 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,520 | $660 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map