E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ellie Edwards
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 406-9703
13 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $171,000
Great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 1 full bathroom + 1 half bath home in a convenient location close to shops, interstate, restaurants, schools, and more. This home features two living spaces, a separate dining room, a covered back deck, a large fenced-in yard, and an attached covered carport. This is the perfect starter home or would make a fabulous investment property. Make your appointment today to see it in person! Home being sold AS IS where is with no warranties expressed or implied.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Lauren | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Highland Bluff Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Blackmon Nancy Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westbrook Lauren | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.2% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | For Sale | $120,000 | +100.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $60,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $14,130 | $2,520 | $11,610 |
| 2024 | $841 | $13,220 | $2,100 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $784 | $12,690 | $2,100 | $10,590 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $16,840 | $4,200 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $16,840 | $4,200 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $16,840 | $4,200 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $196 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $287 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ellie Edwards
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 406-9703
13 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Touchton
Courtney & Morris Springhill
(251) 604-0186
5 in this area
68 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brett Kittrell
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 229-7749
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7066789
APN: 29-08-19-3-002-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.