3168 Falling Waters Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Falling Waters Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $241,182, approximately $170 per square foot. 3168 Falling Waters Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Grayslake North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2000
Sold by
Vance Randy R and Vance Linda
Bought by
Goldberg Grethe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,056
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$233,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Vance Randy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,550
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Grethe | $124,333 | -- | |
| Vance Randy R | $120,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldberg Grethe | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Randy R | $107,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $64,957 | $10,315 | $54,642 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $60,555 | $9,616 | $50,939 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $53,503 | $8,496 | $45,007 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $47,997 | $7,834 | $40,163 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $44,586 | $7,277 | $37,309 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $43,158 | $7,044 | $36,114 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $41,478 | $6,770 | $34,708 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $38,074 | $5,678 | $32,396 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $37,059 | $5,527 | $31,532 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $35,558 | $5,303 | $30,255 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $33,210 | $4,953 | $28,257 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $32,124 | $4,926 | $27,198 |
| 2012 | $4,499 | $32,279 | $4,950 | $27,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map