3168 Junction St North Port, FL 34288
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Junction St, North Port, FL 34288 and is currently estimated at $243,967, approximately $172 per square foot. 3168 Junction St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Atwater Elementary School, North Port High School, and Woodland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Quality Homes Pt Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Ilmberger Richard A and Ilmberger Tammy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,456
Outstanding Balance
$2,047
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$241,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1994
Sold by
Doyle Bernard S and Doyle Gertrude
Bought by
Quality Homes Pt Charlotte Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilmberger Richard A | $6,000 | -- | |
| Quality Homes Pt Charlotte Inc | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilmberger Richard A | $60,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $97,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $94,601 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $91,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $89,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $86,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $85,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $83,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $74,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $72,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $108,600 | $4,100 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $92,900 | $3,700 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $69,258 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map