3168 Oak Dr Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $251,607 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Oak Dr, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $289,152, approximately $165 per square foot. 3168 Oak Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Yaussy Harold W and Yaussy Dorothea N
Bought by
Coldwell William R and Coldwell Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,097
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$219,055
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldwell William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coldwell William R | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $69,290 | $8,330 | $60,960 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $69,290 | $8,330 | $60,960 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $58,320 | $6,870 | $51,450 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $58,320 | $6,870 | $51,450 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $58,320 | $6,870 | $51,450 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $48,210 | $6,870 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $48,210 | $6,870 | $41,340 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $48,210 | $6,870 | $41,340 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $38,340 | $6,870 | $31,470 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $38,340 | $6,870 | $31,470 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $38,340 | $6,870 | $31,470 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $38,340 | $6,870 | $31,470 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $38,340 | $6,870 | $31,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map