3168 Robin Dr Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3168 Robin Dr, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $283,960, approximately $157 per square foot. 3168 Robin Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Bell Robert D and Bell Melanie R
Bought by
Bell Robert D and Bell Melanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1985
Bought by
Bell Robert D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Robert D | -- | Bennett Land Title Agency | |
| Bell Robert D | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $84,070 | $11,900 | $72,170 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $84,070 | $11,900 | $72,170 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $59,780 | $11,060 | $48,720 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $59,780 | $11,060 | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $59,780 | $11,060 | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $52,010 | $11,060 | $40,950 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $52,010 | $11,060 | $40,950 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $45,920 | $11,060 | $34,860 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $45,920 | $11,060 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $45,920 | $11,060 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $45,920 | $11,060 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $45,920 | $11,060 | $34,860 |
| 2013 | $2,337 | $45,920 | $11,060 | $34,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map