Estimated Value: $274,308 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3169 E 1st Rd, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $345,577. 3169 E 1st Rd is a home located in LaSalle County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Streeter Lloyd L and Streeter Karen V
Bought by
Ellerbrock James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,543
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,034
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellerbrock James C | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellerbrock James C | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $86,429 | $21,869 | $64,560 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $86,429 | $21,869 | $64,560 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $76,344 | $19,317 | $57,027 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $73,542 | $15,570 | $57,972 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $68,335 | $14,468 | $53,867 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $63,639 | $13,474 | $50,165 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $60,213 | $12,749 | $47,464 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $59,434 | $12,584 | $46,850 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $55,349 | $11,719 | $43,630 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $56,920 | $12,052 | $44,868 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $54,163 | $11,468 | $42,695 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,829 | $12,667 | $47,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map