3169 Wolf Run Dr Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $253,570
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3169 Wolf Run Dr, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $236,143, approximately $135 per square foot. 3169 Wolf Run Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Willyard Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Wortkoetter Cathy L and Wortkoetter Donald R
Bought by
Wortkoetter Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wortkoetter Donald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $73,470 | $8,750 | $64,720 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $73,470 | $8,750 | $64,720 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $53,480 | $5,250 | $48,230 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $53,480 | $5,250 | $48,230 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $53,480 | $5,250 | $48,230 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $45,120 | $5,250 | $39,870 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $45,120 | $5,250 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $43,470 | $6,300 | $37,170 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $43,470 | $6,300 | $37,170 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $43,470 | $6,300 | $37,170 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $42,840 | $6,300 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $42,840 | $6,300 | $36,540 |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $42,840 | $6,300 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map