317 27th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $262,597
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 27th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $244,899, approximately $204 per square foot. 317 27th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Rumple William M and Rumple Kimberly B
Bought by
Averett Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Outstanding Balance
$77,025
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Bought by
Rumple William M and Rumple Kimberly B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averett Nancy C | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Rumple William M | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Averett Nancy C | $91,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $197,359 | $60,000 | $137,359 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $197,359 | $60,000 | $137,359 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $121,369 | $48,000 | $73,369 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $121,369 | $48,000 | $73,369 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $121,369 | $48,000 | $73,369 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $121,369 | $48,000 | $73,369 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $121,369 | $48,000 | $73,369 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $121,369 | $48,000 | $73,369 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $113,731 | $48,000 | $65,731 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $113,731 | $48,000 | $65,731 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $113,731 | $48,000 | $65,731 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,731 | $48,000 | $65,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map