317 4th Ave Romeo, CO 81148
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $235,002
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 4th Ave, Romeo, CO 81148 and is currently estimated at $180,001, approximately $139 per square foot. 317 4th Ave is a home located in Conejos County with nearby schools including Centauri High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Pacheco Cleo
Bought by
Montoya Donico and Flores Rafaela Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,120
Outstanding Balance
$83,681
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Pacheco Cleotilde and Pacheco Cleotilde E
Bought by
Pacheco Cleo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Donico | -- | Allpine Title Alamosa | |
| Montoya Donicio | $99,100 | Allpine Title Alamosa | |
| Pacheco Cleo | -- | Allpine Title Alamosa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Donico | $96,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Cleo | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $13,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $8,539 | $1,989 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $437 | $8,539 | $1,989 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $577 | $6,778 | $1,445 | $5,333 |
| 2021 | $595 | $6,973 | $1,486 | $5,487 |
| 2020 | $184 | $4,103 | $1,486 | $2,617 |
| 2019 | $150 | $4,103 | $1,486 | $2,617 |
| 2018 | $149 | $3,971 | $1,497 | $2,474 |
| 2017 | $150 | $3,971 | $1,497 | $2,474 |
| 2016 | $171 | $4,550 | $1,655 | $2,895 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,550 | $1,655 | $2,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,712 | $1,655 | $3,057 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,793 | $1,655 | $2,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map