317 4th Ave SE Ephrata, WA 98823
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 4th Ave SE, Ephrata, WA 98823 and is currently estimated at $323,776, approximately $181 per square foot. 317 4th Ave SE is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Ephrata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Maryott Glenn and Maryott Forest G
Bought by
Maryott Forest G and Maryott Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,440
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Maryott Glenn
Bought by
Maryott Glenn and Maryott Forest G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryott Forest G | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Maryott Glenn | -- | Security Title Guaranty | |
| Maryott Forest G | -- | Security Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maryott Forest G | $91,440 | |
| Closed | Maryott Forest G | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $271,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $244,625 | $23,500 | $221,125 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $183,415 | $23,500 | $159,915 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $183,415 | $23,500 | $159,915 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $183,415 | $23,500 | $159,915 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $161,850 | $23,500 | $138,350 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $154,460 | $23,500 | $130,960 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $187,655 | $18,000 | $169,655 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $157,985 | $18,000 | $139,985 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $133,865 | $18,000 | $115,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,800 | $18,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map