Estimated Value: $60,026 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 9th St, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently estimated at $97,757, approximately $86 per square foot. 317 9th St is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Gary W and Gary W
Bought by
Harrell William R and Harrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $619 | $3,782 | $607 | $3,175 |
| 2022 | $519 | $2,980 | $478 | $2,502 |
| 2021 | $502 | $2,763 | $443 | $2,320 |
| 2020 | $490 | $2,763 | $443 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $451 | $2,560 | $410 | $2,150 |
| 2018 | $462 | $2,685 | $430 | $2,255 |
| 2017 | $454 | $2,555 | $410 | $2,145 |
| 2016 | $450 | $2,655 | $425 | $2,230 |
| 2015 | $450 | $2,655 | $425 | $2,230 |
| 2014 | $938 | $4,175 | $435 | $3,740 |
| 2013 | $938 | $5,050 | $435 | $4,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map