317 Benning Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Benning Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $455,315, approximately $229 per square foot. 317 Benning Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Rainer J and Nelson Larry J
Bought by
Niemiec Gregory J and Niemiec Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,646
Outstanding Balance
$235,975
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$219,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Anastasia N
Bought by
Nelson Rainer J and Nelson Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Anastasia N and Nelson William E
Bought by
Nelson Rainer J and Nelson Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemiec Gregory J | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Nelson Rainer J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Rainer J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemiec Gregory J | $270,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $165,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $160,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $156,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $151,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $124,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $122,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $183,705 | $61,761 | $121,944 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $173,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $118,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $116,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $115,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $798 | $114,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map