317 Bills Dr Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Bills Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $344,695, approximately $151 per square foot. 317 Bills Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $343,600 | $46,000 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $34 | $189,100 | $24,000 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $189,100 | $24,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $189,100 | $24,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $189,100 | $24,000 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $189,100 | $24,000 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $189,100 | $24,000 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $162,800 | $17,900 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $162,800 | $17,900 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $162,800 | $17,900 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $162,800 | $17,900 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $162,800 | $17,900 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map