317 Blake St Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Blake St, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $70,526, approximately $104 per square foot. 317 Blake St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $3,780 | $1,040 | $2,740 |
| 2024 | $259 | $3,590 | $1,040 | $2,550 |
| 2023 | $259 | $3,590 | $1,040 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $240 | $3,590 | $1,040 | $2,550 |
| 2021 | $241 | $3,590 | $1,040 | $2,550 |
| 2020 | $239 | $3,590 | $1,040 | $2,550 |
| 2019 | $231 | $3,590 | $1,040 | $2,550 |
| 2018 | $209 | $3,590 | $1,040 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $207 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $3,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map