NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $717,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,852 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $439,323 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,831 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Pond
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

$20,000 incentive applied- offer until Mar. 10th! Open Concept, Traditional, Timeless, Backing to a Pond and Wooded Wetland. Be a part of the Nexton community from the Tinley's front porch. This family friendly design has a well configured kitchen for the chef of the home with large center island. Linen cabinets, luna pearl granite, and white subway tile provide classic charm. The kitchen opens to the bright family room and farm table worthy dining space. A 3 door slider opens up the family room to the screen porch. 7.5'' driftwood luxury plank flooring runs through the main living areas. The main floor Owner's Retreat is tucked away for privacy. The large and luxurious bath is a retreat of its own. A secondary bedroom and full bath complete the first floor. Upstairs is a flexible retreat- perfect as a media room or kid space. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are up. Attached garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Maloney

Weekley Homes L P License #84261 Listed on: 12/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Ledford

Weekley Homes L P License #44009

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Nexton
  • Directions: I-26 To Exit 197b- Nexton Parkway. (r) Brighton Park Blvd. (l) Great Lawn Drive. (r) Bright Leaf Loop.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Roof
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Bonus, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Study
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows/Doors, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

• Foundation Details: Raised Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, SCE & G
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 620
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nexton Elementary
  • High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cane Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.799999
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
List Price
$475,660
Sold Price
$439,323
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,337
-7.64%
Current Estimated Value
$671,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,205
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$351,458
Outstanding Balance
$307,909
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Nash Nexton Holdings Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,190
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Dipace Tera Lynn and Dipace Carl Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,190
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shenkman Edward A $439,323 None Available
Weekley Homes Llc $810,000 None Available
Dipace Tera Lynn $496,190 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shenkman Edward A $351,458
Previous Owner Dipace Tera Lynn $421,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $439,323 -7.6% $154 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 For Sale $475,660 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,378 $489,095 $78,073 $411,022
2024 $2,376 $19,564 $3,123 $16,441
2023 $2,376 $19,564 $3,123 $16,441
2022 $2,263 $17,012 $3,500 $13,512
2021 $2,301 $17,010 $3,500 $13,512
2020 $2,317 $17,012 $3,500 $13,512
2019 $1,852 $16,216 $3,500 $12,716
2018 $989 $3,240 $3,240 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 18032276

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 221-11-01-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.