317 Casey Ln Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Casey Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $648,466, approximately $389 per square foot. 317 Casey Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Glorioso Donna
Bought by
Santizo Brian and Gliszcynski Ilona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,250
Outstanding Balance
$313,624
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Murawski Thomas and Garofalo Meredith
Bought by
Schneider Mark and Glorioso Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Wrigley Michael and Wrigley Maryann
Bought by
Murawski Thomas and Murawski Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Cal Burt Dev Corp
Bought by
Wrigley Michael and Wrigley Marann Mollica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santizo Brian | $372,000 | Pinnacle Title | |
| Schneider Mark | $360,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Murawski Thomas | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wrigley Michael | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santizo Brian | $353,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Mark | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murawski Thomas | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrigley Michael | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,906 | $684,100 | $221,400 | $462,700 |
| 2024 | $9,019 | $349,300 | $105,400 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $8,827 | $349,300 | $105,400 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $8,827 | $349,300 | $105,400 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $8,391 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
| 2018 | $7,968 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $7,602 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
| 2015 | $7,478 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
| 2014 | $7,280 | $335,500 | $105,400 | $230,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map